fbpx
liquid-img

customer care

IRWD Logo Image
June 13, 2021 11:01AM

IRWD has temporarily closed its offices to the public. We are here to help you via IRWD.com/services, at CustomerService@IRWD.com, or at 949-453-5300. If you are starting or stopping service, please use our online form. During this time, we will not charge late fees or disconnect water service. Live customer service is available 8 a.m.-5 p.m. Monday-Thursday. For shorter wait times, please avoid Mondays.

June 13, 2021 11:01AM

IRWD has temporarily closed its offices to the public. We are here to help you via IRWD.com/services, at CustomerService@IRWD.com, or at 949-453-5300. If you are starting or stopping service, please use our online form. During this time, we will not charge late fees or disconnect water service. Live customer service is available 8 a.m.-5 p.m. Monday-Thursday. For shorter wait times, please avoid Mondays.

liquid-img

customer care

Liquid News

2021-water-quality-report
Jun 06,2021 | 10:36 AM

2021 Water Quality Report

IRWD water meets all the exacting quality standards set by the state and federal government. Visit IRWD.com/water-report to read or request a copy of the new annual Water Quality Report, released this month. Check out the video "Journey of a Water Sample: How We Safeguard Your Water."
More

Project Highlights

syphon-reservoir-improvement-project
Oct 10,2018 | 09:57 AM

Syphon Reservoir Improvement Project

Watch the Project Video     English-subtitles 視頻 비디오 Ver el video An Investment in Our Community's Future The Syphon Reservoir Improvement Project is an investment to increase the capacity of the existing Syphon Reservoir, which is part of Irvine Ranch Water District’s recycled water system. The project will allow IRWD to store.